NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM732F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX (SM) Fiber SFP, Up to 10km (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300)

NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM732F
Regular price $0.00
/
  • Rated for use in Malaysia
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available

The AGM732F is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). The AGM732F transceivers provide with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector.

The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the AGM732F also includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The AGM732F transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX (SM) Fiber SFP, Up to 10km (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300)
NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-T COPPER SFP , up to 100m
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-T COPPER SFP , up to 100m
NETGEAR SFP 1G Ethernet RJ45 Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit with 2 x Stacking Modules and 1 x Stacking Cable (For GSM7328FS )
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module (Requires AXM76x or AXC763) (For GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module
$0.00
NETGEAR Modular PSU 1000W AC FOR M4300-28G-PoE+/52G-PoE+ M6100 AND RPS4000 (APS1000W)
NETGEAR APS1000W 1000W Modular Power Supply Unit
$0.00

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables.

Specifications

Product Number

AGM732F

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty