NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)

NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
Regular price $0.00
/
  • Rated for use in Malaysia
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX (SM) Fiber SFP, Up to 10km (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300)
NETGEAR AGM732F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-T COPPER SFP , up to 100m
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-T COPPER SFP , up to 100m
NETGEAR SFP 1G Ethernet RJ45 Module
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit with 2 x Stacking Modules and 1 x Stacking Cable (For GSM7328FS )
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit
$0.00
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module (Requires AXM76x or AXC763) (For GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module
$0.00
NETGEAR Modular PSU 1000W AC FOR M4300-28G-PoE+/52G-PoE+ M6100 AND RPS4000 (APS1000W)
NETGEAR APS1000W 1000W Modular Power Supply Unit
$0.00
Recently viewed

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications

Product Number

AGM731F 

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty